MUHS Summer 2018 Time Table

0

MUHS Summer 2018 Time Table

MUHS Summer 2018 Time Table has published by the Maharashtra University Of Health Science, Nashik Students pursuing qualification of  MD, MS, MSc and PG Diploma from MUSH Nashik. Now the timetable for following courses has published of various branches. MUHS MD, MS, MSc and PG Diploma Timetable available here. Subscribe www.getresults.in for latest results and timetable updates.

HUHS MD, MS , MSc and PG Diploma Time Table Summer 2018

Day Date
Time Course Subject Sub. Code
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE) Basic Sciences in General Medicine, Genetics and Nutrition-I
11011
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE) Cardio-Vascular System, Respiratory System Nephrology, Rheumatology, Immunology, Infectious Diseases, Dermatology-II
11012
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE) Gastroenterology, Nervous System, Psychiatry, Hematology, Oncology, Endocrinology, Miscellaneous-III
11013
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (GENERAL MEDICINE) Recent Advances in General Medicine-IV
11014
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PATHOLOGY) Basic Sciences-General Pathology including General Neoplasia, Immunopathology and Cytopathology-I
11021
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PATHOLOGY) Systemic Pathology including Systemic Neoplasia-II
11022
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PATHOLOGY) Haematology, Transfusion Medicine, Immunohaematology including Recent Advances-III
11023
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PATHOLOGY) Recent Advances including Clinical Pathology, Chemical Pathology, Pathology of Infectious Diseases-IV
11024
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY) Basic Sciences-General Microbiology & Immunology – I
11031
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY) Systemic Bacteriology – II
11032
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY) Mycology & Virology – III
11033
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (MICROBIOLOGY) Recent Advances including Parasitology – IV
11034
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY) Basic Sciences- General Pharmacology, Screening and Evaluation of Drugs (Animal and Clinical), Clinical Pharmacology, Biostatistics- I
11041
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY) Systemic Pharmacology- II
11042
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY) Applied Pharmacology including Therapeutics, Miscellaneous topics (GIT, RS. Autocolds, Vitamins, Skin, Ocular Pharmacology, Immunopharmacology, Chelating Agents, Drugs and Pregnancy)- III
11043
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PHARMACOLOGY) Recent Advances- IV
11044
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE) Basic Sciences-(a) History of Public Health and Community Medicine, (b) Behavioural Sciences and Health, (c) Information, Education, Communication and Counseling, (d) Microbiology including Entomology, Parasitology and Immunology, (e) Environmental Health and Ecology, Public Health Chemistry, (f) General Epidemiology, Biostatistics and Research Methodology, (g) Concept of Health and disease – I
11051
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE) (a) Diet and Nutrition in Health and Disease, (b) Epidemiology of Communicable Diseases and non-communicable Diseases, (c) Occupational Health, (d) Genetics and Counseling – II
11052
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE) (a) Maternal Health, Child Health, RCH Demography and Family welfare, (b) Cares of special groups viz. school Health, Adolescent Health and Geriatrics, (c) Care of Disabled, Community based Rehabilitation Tribal Health, (d) Public Health emergencies and Calamities – III
11053
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (COMMUNITY MEDICINE) (a) Health and Hospital Administration, (b) Health care delivery including National Health programmes, (c) Public Health legislation, (d) Mental Health, (e) International Health, (f) Voluntary Health Organisation, NGO’s, (g) Management and Health, (h) Health Economics, (i) Recent Advances – IV
11054
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PAEDIATRICS) Basic Sciences of Anatomy, Physiology related to Genetics – I
11061
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PAEDIATRICS) Neonatology, Social Sciences related to Paediatrics- II
11062
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PAEDIATRICS) Systemic diseases in Paediatrics:- Respiratory Cardiology, C.V.S., Neurology, Haematology, Nephrology, Rheumatology, Immunology, Metabolic, Gastroenterology, Growth and Development, Congenital and acquired disorder of Ear, Nose, Throat and joints, Endocrine System and Miscellaneous diseases – III
11063
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PAEDIATRICS) Recent advances in Paediatrics- IV
11064
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS) Radiation Physics, Protective Measures & Physics involving imaging techniques and related Basic sciences e.g. Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology- I
11071
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS) Radiological Imaging in Congenital & Systemic Diseases(I)- II
11072
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS) Radiological Imaging in congenital & Systemic Diseases(II)- III
11073
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (RADIO-DIAGNOSIS) Miscellaneous, Radiological Procedures, Interventional Radiology, Recent advances and Newer techniques- IV
11074
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PSYCHIATRY) Basic Sciences and application- I
11081
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PSYCHIATRY) Neuro Psychiatry- II
11082
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PSYCHIATRY) Clinical Psychiatry (Part-I)- III
11083
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PSYCHIATRY) Clinical Psychiatry (Part-II) : Recent Advances- IV
11084
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (DERMATOLOGY, VENEREOLOGY AND LEPROSY) Basic Science in relation to Dermatology, Venereology, Leprosy and HIV/AIDS – I
11091
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (DERMATOLOGY, VENEREOLOGY AND LEPROSY) Skin Diseases, Deramatotherapeutics, Cosmetology and Dermatosurgery and Lasers- II
11092
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (DERMATOLOGY, VENEREOLOGY AND LEPROSY) HIV/AIDS, Venereology and Leprosy- III
11093
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (DERMATOLOGY, VENEREOLOGY AND LEPROSY) Recent advances- IV
11094
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY) Basic Sciences-General Biochemistry and Instrumentation- I
11101
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY) Metabolism and Nutrition- II
11102
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY) Clinical Biochemistry- III
11103
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (BIOCHEMISTRY) Molecular Biology, Biotechnology & Recent Advances in Clinical Biochemistry- IV
11104
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE) Applied Basic Sciences – I
11111
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE) Forensic Path. & Clinical Forensic Medicine – II
11112
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE) Medical Juris, Relevant Laws, Legal Procedures- III
11113
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (FORENSIC MEDICINE) Forensic Toxicology, Forensic Science, recent advances & Modern Trends – IV
11114
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE) Basic Sciences – Anatomy, Physiology, Pathology, Microbiology, Pulmonary and extra pulmonary T. B., Public Health, Surgical aspects -I
11121
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE) Non- Tubercular Pulmonary Diseases – II
11122
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE) Internal Medicine as applied to Pulmonary Medicine – III
11123
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (RESPIRATORY MEDICINE) Recent advancement in Pulmonary Medicine – IV
11124
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY) Basic Sciences-General Physiology, Cellular Physiology, Applied Biochemistry, Biophysics and Biostatistics, History of Physiology, Comparative Physiology- I
11131
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY) Nerve Muscle, Blood, Cardiovascular system, Respiratory System, Gastrointestinal system, Renal physiology – II
11132
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY) Endocrine, special senses, Nervous system, Reproductive System – III
11133
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PHYSIOLOGY) Exercise Physiology, Nutrition, Medical Education technology,Stress relaxation, Medical Ethics & applied Physiology and recent advances- IV
11134
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY) Basic Sciences related to Anaesthesia (History, Anatomy, Physiology, Pharmacology, Pathology, Physics, Instrument & Equipments, etc.) – I
11141
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY) Theory & Practice of Anaesthesia – II
11142
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY) Clinical sciences like Medicine & Surgery Related to Anaesthesia – III
11143
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (ANAESTHESIOLOGY) Recent Advances in Anaesthesia – IV
11144
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (RADIO-THERAPY) Radiation physics, Radio Biology & Basic Medical Sciences – I
11151
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (RADIO-THERAPY) Principles, Practice & Techniques of Radio Therapy & Oncology – II
11152
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (RADIO-THERAPY) Principles and Practice of Chemotherapy & Radiotherapy- III
11153
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (RADIO-THERAPY) Recent advances in Onocology (Radiotherapy & Chemotherapy) – IV
11154
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (ANATOMY) Basic sciences-General and Gross Anatomy including corresponding Microanatomy and Embryology and Clinical Anatomy of Head, Face, Neck and Thorax – I
11161
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (ANATOMY) Gross Anatomy including corresponding Microanatomy and Embryology and Clinical Anatomy of abdomen, Pelvis and Perineum and Superior and inferior extremity – II
11162
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (ANATOMY) Neuroanatomy including corresponding Microanatomy, Embryology and Clinical Anatomy – III
11163
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (ANATOMY) Genetics, Radiological Anatomy, Sectional Anatomy, Clinical Anatomy and Recent Advances – IV
11164
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (HOSPITAL ADMINISTARTION) Basic sciences-General Administration and Management in Hospital Field – I
11171
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (HOSPITAL ADMINISTARTION) Health Administration and Medical Care – II
11172
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (HOSPITAL ADMINISTARTION) Hospital Administration and Hospital Planning – III
11173
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (HOSPITAL ADMINISTARTION) Administration of Clinical and Non Clinical Services and Administration Procedures Recent Advances – IV
11174
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (IMMUNOHAEMATOLOGY AND BLOOD TRANSFUSION) Basic sciences-General and Basic Immunohaematology and Blood Transfusion including History of Transfusion Medicine and Scientific Basis of Transfusion – I
11181
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (IMMUNOHAEMATOLOGY AND BLOOD TRANSFUSION) Systemic Immunohaematology and Blood Transfusion including Antigen Systems, Blood Collection/Processing/Component Preparation, Pre-Transfusion testing, Adverse effects of Blood Transfusion, Apheresis, Autologous Transfusion, Antenatal and Neonatal Transfusion Practice, Immunohaematology, Haemotherapy, Mediconegal Considerations in Transfusion Medicine, Organisation and Management of Transfusion Services, Blood Safety – II
11182
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (IMMUNOHAEMATOLOGY AND BLOOD TRANSFUSION) Newer concepts of Immunohaematology and Blood Transfusion including StemCell Transplantation, Blood Substitutes & Haemopoietic agents, Total QualityManagement, Modern Biological techniques and Automation & Computerisation – III
11183
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (IMMUNOHAEMATOLOGY AND BLOOD TRANSFUSION) Recent advances in Immunohaematology and Blood Transfusion – IV
11184
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATION) Basic Sciences and Basic Concepts as applied to Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation – I
11191
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATION) Principles and Practice Of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Management Of Musculoskeletal Conditions – II
11192
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATION) Principles and Practice Of Rehabilitation Management of Neurological, Cardio-Pulmonary and other Conditions – III
11193
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATION) Legislation, Recent Advances as applied to Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation etc.- IV
11194
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (SPORTS MEDICINE) Basic Medical sciences and Research Methodology-I
11201
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (SPORTS MEDICINE) Basic and Applied Sports Sciences-II
11202
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (SPORTS MEDICINE) Clinical Sports Medicine-III
11203
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.D. (SPORTS MEDICINE) Sports Physical Therapy, Current Concepts and Fundamentals of Health Care Management-IV
11204
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY) Basic Sciences – I
12011
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY) General Surgery Including Clinical Surgery – II
12012
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY) General Surgery Including Subspecialities – III
12013
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.S. (GENERAL SURGERY) Recent Advances – IV
12014
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY) Basic sciences-Anatomy, Physiology and optics of the Eye – I
12021
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY) Ophthalmic Medicine and Surgery – II
12022
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY) Ophthalmology in relation to Medicine – III
12023
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.S. (OPHTHALMOLOGY) All new Techniques and innovations in Ophthalmology, recent advances – IV
12024
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY) Basic Sciences including Pharmacology in relation to ENT and Recent advances – I
12031
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY) Diseases of Ear and Recent Advances – II
12032
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY) Diseases of Nose and Para Nasal Sinuses and Recent advances – III
12033
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.S. (OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY) Diseases of Throat, Head and Neck include Tracheobronchial tree and Oesophagus Recent Advances – IV
12034
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS) Basic and Applied Sciences as related to Orthopaedics – I
12041
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS) Orthopaedics Traumatology – II
12042
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS) Orthopaedic Diseases – III
12043
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.S. (ORTHOPAEDICS) Recent Advances – IV
12044
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.S. (OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY) Basic Sciences in Obstetrics and Gynaecology including the diseases of the Newborn – I
12051
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.S. (OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY) Clinical Obstetrics includes Newborn – II
12052
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.S. (OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY) Clinical Gynaecology – III
12053
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm M.S. (OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY) Recent Advances in Obstetrics and Gynaecology – IV
12054
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm FINAL M.SC. (MEDICAL BIOCHEMISTRY) General Biochemistry and Instrumentation – I
56001
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm FINAL M.SC. (MEDICAL BIOCHEMISTRY) Metabolism and Nutrition – II
56002
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm FINAL M.SC. (MEDICAL BIOCHEMISTRY) Clinical Biochemistry – III
56003
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm FINAL M.SC. (MEDICAL BIOCHEMISTRY) Molecular Biology, Biotechnology & Recent advances in Clinical Biochemistry – IV
56004
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm FINAL M.SC. (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) General Microbiology & Immunology – I
56011
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm FINAL M.SC. (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) Systemic Bacteriology – II
56012
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm FINAL M.SC. (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) Mycology & Virology – III
56013
Mon 21-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm FINAL M.SC. (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) Parasitology & Recent Advances – IV
56014
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN DERMATOLOGY, VENEREOLOGY AND LEPROSY (D.D.V.L.) Basic Sciences in relation to Dermatology, Venereology, Leprosy Dermatosurgery and HIV/AIDS- I
15071
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN DERMATOLOGY, VENEREOLOGY AND LEPROSY (D.D.V.L.) Skin Diseases, Dermatotherapeutics, Cosmetology and Dermatosurgery- II
15072
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN DERMATOLOGY, VENEREOLOGY AND LEPROSY (D.D.V.L.) HIV/AIDS, Venereal Diseases and Leprosy- III
15073
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN PSYCHIATRY (D.P.M.) Basic Sciences and Application- I
15151
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN PSYCHIATRY (D.P.M.) Clinical Psychiatry- II
15152
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN PSYCHIATRY (D.P.M.) Recent Advances in Neuro Psychiatry, Liasion Psychiatry – III
15153
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN CHILD HEALTH (D.C.H.) Basic Sciences of Anatomy, Physiology related to Paediatrics and Genetics – I
15121
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN CHILD HEALTH (D.C.H.) Neonatology, Social Sciences related to Paediatric- II
15122
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN CHILD HEALTH (D.C.H.) Systemic Disease in Paediatrics Respiratory cardiology, CVS, Neurology, Haematology, Nephrology, Rheumatology, Immunology, Gastro, growth and Development. Congenital & acquired Disorder of Eye Care Nose Throat and Joints, Endocrine System and Miscellaneous Diseases – III
15123
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN RADIO DIAGNOSIS (D.M.R.D.) Basic sciences-Radiation Physics, Protective measures and Physics involving imaging techniques and Releted Basic sciences e.g. Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology – I
15101
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN RADIO DIAGNOSIS (D.M.R.D.) Radiological imaging in Congenital and Systemic Diseases. (Respiratory System, Cardio Vascular System, Gastro Intestinal Tract, Skeletal System, Genito Urinary System) – II
15102
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN RADIO DIAGNOSIS (D.M.R.D.) Hepato-Biliary System, CNS, Miscellaneous, Radiological Procedures and Interventional Procedures & Interventional Radiology and recent advances – III
15103
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIALOGY (D.A.) Basic Sciences related to Anaesthesia (History, Anatomy, Physiology, Pharmacology, Pathology, Physics, Instrument & Equipments, etc.) – I
15111
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIALOGY (D.A.) Theory & Practice of Anaesthesia – II
15112
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN ANAESTHESIALOGY (D.A.) Clinical Sciences like Medicine & Surgery related to Anaesthesia – III
15113
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY (D.G.O.) Basic sciences-Obstetrics including the Diseases of Newborn – I
15011
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY (D.G.O.) Gynaecology, Gynaecological Pathology & Operative Gynaecology – II
15012
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN OBSTETRICS AND GYNAECOLOGY (D.G.O.) Medical and Surgical Diseases Complicating Obstetrics & Gynaecology, Social Obstetrics & Gynaecology including M.CH. & F. W. – III
15013
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN PUBLIC HEALTH (D.P.H.) Basic sciences-a) Biostatistics, b) Principles of Dietetics and Nutrition, c) Nutrition Surveys and Malnutrition, d) Microbiology and Medical Entomology, e) Genetics – I
15081
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN PUBLIC HEALTH (D.P.H.) a) Public Health administration and Laws, b) Maternal and child Health, c) Sociology, Psychology and Social Anthropology, d) Communicable and non-communicable diseases including Epidemiology and control, e) General Medicine as related to Public Health – II
15082
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN PUBLIC HEALTH (D.P.H.) Diseases of Infancy and Child-Hood, Child Psychology and Psychiatry, Genetics, Social Occupational Health and Preventive Paediatrics – III
15083
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN FORENSIC MEDICINE (D.F.M.) Applied Basic Sciences Forensic Science, Recent Advances & Modern trends -I
15031
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN FORENSIC MEDICINE (D.F.M.) Forensic Pathology and Clinical Forensic Medicine and Psychiatry – II
15032
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN FORENSIC MEDICINE (D.F.M.) Forensic Toxicology Medical Juries Relevant laws, Legal Procedures -III
15033
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN TUBERCULOSIS AND CHEST DISEASES (D.T.C.D.) Basic Science – Anatomy, Physiology, Pathology, Microbiology, Pulmonary and extra Pulmonary T.B., Public Health, Surgical aspects and recent advances -I
15091
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN TUBERCULOSIS AND CHEST DISEASES (D.T.C.D.) Non Tubercular Pulmonary Diseases and Recent advances – II
15092
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN TUBERCULOSIS AND CHEST DISEASES (D.T.C.D.) Internal Medicine as applied to Pulmonary Medicine and Recent advances – III
15093
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICS (D.ORTHO.) Basic sciences-Anatomy, Physiology and Pathology as applicable to Orthopaedics – I
15041
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICS (D.ORTHO.) Traumatology and General Surgery – II
15042
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN ORTHOPAEDICS (D.ORTHO.) General Orthopaedics – III
15043
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY (D.L.O.) Diseases of Ear, Basic Sciences related to Otology and Recent Advances related to Otology – I
15021
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY (D.L.O.) Diseases of Nose and Para nasal Sinuses, basic Sciences related to Nose and Para Nasal Sinuses and Recent advances related to Rhinology – II
15022
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY (D.L.O.) Diseases of Throat, Head and Neck including tracheobronchial tree and Oesophagus and Basic Sciences and Recent Advances related to that – III
15023
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGY (D.O.) Basic sciences-Anatomy, Physiology and Optics – I
15051
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGY (D.O.) Ophthalmic Medicine and surgery – II
15052
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN OPHTHALMOLOGY (D.O.) Ophthalmology Related to Systemic Diseases and New innovations and techniques in Ophthalmology – III
15053
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL PATHOLOGY (D.C.P.) Basic sciences-General Pathology including Applied Microbiology and Immunopathology – I
15061
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL PATHOLOGY (D.C.P.) Systemic Pathology and Cytopathology – II
15062
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL PATHOLOGY (D.C.P.) Hematology, Blood Banking, Clinical Pathology, And Chemical Pathology – III
15063
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN DIABETOLOGY (D.D.) Basic Sciences and Nutrition as applied to Diabetology – I
15131
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN DIABETOLOGY (D.D.) General Medicine including Recent advances as applied to Patients with Diabetes – II
15132
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN DIABETOLOGY (D.D.) Clinical Diabetes and Recent advances – III
15133
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION (D.H.A.) Basic sciences-Public Health & Medical Care -I
15141
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION (D.H.A.) General Management & Administration – II
15142
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION (D.H.A.) Administration of Clinical & Non Clinical Services – III
15143
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN MARINE MEDICINE (D.M.M.) Basic sciences-Diving Medicine – I
15171
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN MARINE MEDICINE (D.M.M.) Submarine Medicine – II
15172
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN MARINE MEDICINE (D.M.M.) Surface Ships and Shore Support – III
15173
Tue 15-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN RADIATION MEDICINE (D.R.M.) Basic Sciences & Instrumentation – I
15161
Thu 17-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN RADIATION MEDICINE (D.R.M.) Radio Pharmaceuticals & Radio Immunoassay – II
15162
Sat 19-May-2018 11.00 am to 2.00 pm P.G. DIPLOMA IN RADIATION MEDICINE (D.R.M.) Clinical Nuclear Medicine – III
1516

 

Official Website Of MUHS 

Summer 2018 Time Table 

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.